Return to Main Page    
Evergreen Cemetery
East of the intersection of Federal Highway and Davie Blvd. along SE 10th Avenue in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
Copyright 2006, Debbie Duay, Fort Lauderdale, FL. All Rights Reserved.
This is not the cemetery.  Please do not contact us with questions for the cemetery.
We assume no responsibility for the accuracy of the transcriptions.
If you would like a picture of a headstone, contact our
Digital Photographer.
We request a donation of $5.00 to email a photo.
Last Name First & Middle Names Birth Death Interment Section Row Comments Photo Name
Nicks Agnes L. 1900 1945 12-06-1945 10A 1
Ferguson, Jr. Willard G. 06-18-1910 01-06-1947 01-06-1947 10A 1 Kentucky CWT US Navy WW II
Ferguson Lena L. 1878 1967 Unknown 10A 1
Ferguson Willard G. 1873 1951 08-13-1951 10A 1
Foster Mable E. 10-08-1909 12-06-1945 12-08-1945 10A 1
Van Buren Charlotte R. 08-19-1900 06-16-1947 06-21-1947 10A 1
Boyle Hattie P. 04-15-1900 09-03-1981 Unknown 10A 1
Boyle George W. 01-22-1893 03-01-1946 03-06-1946 10A 1
Gaines Dorothy Collier 06-14-1911 no end date Unknown 10A 1
Gaines William Carlisle 10-04-1905 03-20-1991 Unknown 10A 1
Gaines John R. 1903 1967 Unknown 10A 1
Gaines Linda C. 04-04-1871 12-06-1955 12-09-1955 10A 1
Gaines, Sr. Benjamin F. 12-07-1873 02-04-1946 02-09-1946 10A 1
Mole Arthur S. 01-07-1889 08-14-1983 Unknown 10A 1
Nickum Carl 1870 1946 03-06-1946 10A 1
Mole Della M. 1887 1958 03-22-1958 10A 1
Mole Charlotte L. (Laura) 1862 1954 06-21-1954 10A 1 Missing Stone
Mole Thomas 1859 1946 03-06-1946 10A 1
Willis Juanelle James 1924 1946 04-12-1946 10A 1
James Lillhye L. 1906 1997 Unknown 10A 1
James L. Proctor 1900 1985 Unknown 10A 1
Hobby Alice E. 1861 1946 06-04-1946 10A 1
Kelley J. Earl 1917 1995 Unknown 10A 1
Kelley Cordie I. 1893 1970 Unknown 10A 1
Kelley Daniel 1881 1940 12-29-1940 10A 1
Newsham Lura L. 1877 1946 08-16-1946 10A 1
Newsham Harley J. 01-21-1880 08-12-1966 08-15-1966 10A 1 Wife - Eva Newsham Missing Stone
Lawson Jasper (Allen) 1892 1946 07-12-1946 10A 1
Crabtree Wilfred T. (Theodore) 1920 1946 07-08-1946 10A 1
Crabtree Theresa L. (Lydia) 1896 1955 04-20-1955 10A 1
Crabtree John D. 1890 1960 05-02-1960 10A 1
Williams Richard Allen 1949 2004 Unknown 10A 1
Johnson Mary Ethel Maynard Eads Williams 1922 1995 Unknown 10A 1
Eads Emil E. (Edgar) 1902 1946 07-16-1946 10A 1
Bell Nettie J. (Jewell) 1873 1946 07-20-1946 10A 1
Vail John B. 03-12-1927 08-14-2004 Unknown 10A 1 US Army WW II Vietnam
Vail John B. 1879 1956 05-01-1957 10A 1
Vail Bess B. 1896 1968 Unknown 10A 1
Asher Irene M. 10-18-1893 10-22-1957 Unknown 10A 1
Hambrick Joseph A. (Alexander) 1870 1948 12-22-1948 10A 1 Beloved Husband
Hambrick Elizabeth L. 1870 1946 08-17-1946 10A 1 Beloved Mother
Borresen Anna F. 03-19-1901 08-09-1990 Unknown 10A 1
Borresen Olaf 08-25-1891 01-18-1961 01-21-1961 10A 1 Fla PVT Co B 107 Engrs 32nd Div WW I
Freitag Christine 1864 1946 11-13-1946 10A 1 Mother
Freitag Robert L. 1941 1949 06-08-1949 10A 1
Powell Marian Funkhouser 12-13-1887 11-11-1946 11-12-1946 10A 1
Powell Orman Nimmons 05-09-1887 01-16-1953 01-19-1953 10A 1
Powell Orman N. 12-15-1918 12-10-1991 Unknown 10A 1 US Army WW II
Powell Millard S. 1921 1975 Unknown 10A 1 Lt Col Army Air Forces WW II
Maloy Terrell Alan 08-15-1943 02-17-1947 02-17-1947 10A 1
Maloy, Jr. Charles Luther 01-10-1920 04-10-1967 04-19-1967 10A 1 US Air Force WW II Korea Father - Charles L. Maloy, Sr., Son - Patrick Maloy
Maloy Helen Platt Stadtmiller 01-24-1918 03-02-2000 Unknown 10A 1
Young Mildred A. 1906 1977 Unknown 10A 2
Young Clyde A. 1897 1979 Unknown 10A 2
Gulbrandson Gunerius 1882 1945 12-29-1945 10A 2
Hunter Robert W. 06-18-1912 09-11-1972 Unknown 10A 2
Heun John M. (Milton) 11-04-1919 01-04-1946 01-09-1946 10A 2
Sinker Valerie Ann 1976 1982 Unknown 10A 2
Randall Matilda B. Linthicum 1896 1980 Unknown 10A 2 Mother
Linthicum Joseph E. 1883 1946 01-17-1946 10A 2 Father
Coughenour Alice S. 1879 1968 Unknown 10A 2
Coughenour Charles E. 1874 1946 02-05-1946 10A 2
Rendall Luella May 1883 1946 04-20-1946 10A 2 Mother
Rendall Robert James 1877 1951 04-23-1951 10A 2 Father
Baker Floie Padgett 02-12-1904 02-05-1988 Unknown 10A 2 A Loving Mother
Meeks Harriet K. 1906 no end date Unknown 10A 2
Meeks James L. 1907 1975 Unknown 10A 2
Jacobs Edna K. 11-23-1904 05-17-2003 Unknown 10A 2
Wallace James W. 1904 1976 Unknown 10A 2
Jacobs Annie 1883 1946 04-11-1946 10A 2 Mother
Westcott J. Irene 1889 1975 Unknown 10A 2
Westcott Alton H. 1886 1969 Unknown 10A 2
Barber Edna M. 1885 1980 Unknown 10A 2
Barber Clarence E. 1885 1946 11-19-1946 10A 2
Bender Thelma Cheshire "Honey" 04-03-1918 07-08-1946 Unknown 10A 2
Schmitt Jessie Cheshire 1895 1982 Unknown 10A 2
Schmitt George A. 1895 1954 02-06-1954 10A 2
Vacin Ethel S. 1900 1947 02-06-1947 10A 2
Kyselik Michael G. 1878 1952 11-24-1952 10A 2
Kyselik Mary S. 1881 1972 Unknown 10A 2
Gilbert Clara E. 1892 1946 10-21-1946 10A 2
Hogan Debra K. 01-23-1960 11-19-2004 Unknown 10A 2
Boswell Betsy Hogan 12-23-1928 12-31-1980 Unknown 10A 2
Hogan, Jr. Elmo "Pat" 01-02-1921 06-07-1967 06-09-1967 10A 2 Father - Elmo M. Hogan, Sr, Mother - Mary Overman
Hogan Lawrence O. (Overman) 01-26-1923 10-09-1946 10-11-1946 10A 2
Hogan Mary Overman 12-01-1896 11-08-1980 Unknown 10A 2
Hogan E. M. "Pat" 09-11-1895 01-24-1986 Unknown 10A 2
Flenner William L. 09-15-1887 03-21-1947 03-24-1947 10A 2
Erskine Mary Kathleen 1877 1947 01-30-1947 10A 2
Erskine William 1871 1947 10-08-1947 10A 2
Musselwhite Robert L. 10-14-1902 02-02-1960 02-06-1960 10A 2 Son
Callahan Elsie Sapp 1923 1981 Unknown 10A 2
Abernathy marker - no names Unknown 10A 2
Lovarco John L. 1881 1948 09-28-1948 10A 2 Son Missing Stone
Lovarco Santa 1863 1947 03-05-1947 10A 2 Mother Missing Stone
Barnard Adelaide G. (Granger) 1863 1955 01-04-1955 10A 2
Dodd Ernest L. (Lighter) 05-24-1867 12-14-1953 12-17-1953 10A 2
Hartley Constance F. 1909 1999 Unknown 10A 2
Hartley Herbert M. 1908 1947 03-19-1947 10A 2 Beloved Father
Leamon Charles Lowell 02-12-1938 06-10-1999 Unknown 10A 3 SP4 US Army
Farley Mary L. 1914 2000 Unknown 10A 3
Farley Edward 1910 2002 Unknown 10A 3
Carter Donna A. 12-16-1944 02-13-1946 02-15-1946 10A 3
Stokes Susie R. 01-07-1892 10-27-1981 Unknown 10A 3
Bletzer Elizabeth 1883 1974 Unknown 10A 3 Mother
Bletzer Hazel M. 1905 1971 Unknown 10A 3
Derr Gary Stephen 1943 1945 12-31-1945 10A 3 Missing Stone
Miller William 1871 1945 06-29-1946 10A 3 Missing Stone
Maxwell Ray C. (Calvin) 1899 1946 06-01-1946 10A 3
Lidington Martha A. 1881 1955 11-17-1955 10A 3
Lidington Fred E. (Frederick Edward) 1872 1946 06-10-1946 10A 3
Bill Paul William 04-03-1924 07-21-1946 07-25-1946 10A 3 Fla SSML3 US Navy WW II
Bill Sadie C. 1888 1969 Unknown 10A 3 Mother
Bill Edward F. 1886 1972 Unknown 10A 3 Father
Bill Lewis E. 08-03-1920 05-29-1971 Unknown 10A 3 Fla RDM1 US Navy WW II
Bill David E. 1948 1979 Unknown 10A 3
Laney Callie B. 06-02-1907 02-28-2001 Unknown 10A 3
Patterson Earlie 1890 1946 07-27-1946 10A 3 Daddy
Carson Anthony C. 1897 1946 08-23-1946 10A 3
Cobb Daisy H. 1896 1974 Unknown 10A 3
Cobb Robert D. 1893 1981 Unknown 10A 3
Cobb Ed Warren 1888 1947 03-03-1947 10A 3
Lovejoy Grace R. 1899 2002 Unknown 10A 3
Lovejoy George R. 1883 1947 02-24-1947 10A 3
Duke Walter Chester 10-12-1878 01-11-1947 01-12-1947 10A 3 Marker Only (no names or dates)
Fencl Amy Elliott 1875 1947 01-21-1947 10A 3
Whelan Mary E. Neer 1856 1953 07-16-1953 10A 3
Whelan Eugenia M. 12-08-1893 11-16-1966 11-18-1966 10A 3 Niece - Virginia S. Berry, Father - Isaac Neer, Mother - Mary Sullivan Missing Stone
Whelan John W. 1886 1947 03-05-1947 10A 3
Tucker Mary E. (Elizabeth) 1874 1961 02-07-1961 10A 3
Schroeder Irene W. 1883 no end date Unknown 10A 3
Schroeder John T. 1879 1959 12-09-1959 10A 3
Fisher Carl Lewis 10-12-1901 02-27-1947 03-03-1947 10A 3 Fla MOMM IC USNR WW II
Johnson Edward W. (William) 1887 1947 06-06-1947 10A 3 Our Dad Missing Stone
Hemmel Lena Mae 1906 1982 Unknown 10A 3
Hemmel George Robert 1906 1968 Unknown 10A 3
Thompson Marjorie A. 1879 1947 05-12-1947 10A 3
McSherry Jerry M. (Max) 1889 1956 07-10-1956 10A 3
Hale Sarah Howard 05-09-1921 06-10-1968 Unknown 10A 3 Beloved Mother
Gadd Richard Allen 09-22-1940 05-02-1947 05-02-1947 10A 3
Brown Infant Daughter 01-21-1957 01-21-1957 01-21-1957 10A 3 Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Joe E. Brown
Jamayal Misha 1867 1955 12-12-1955 10A 3 Our Beloved Mother Missing Stone
Westervelt Ethel A. 10-18-1883 01-30-1964 02-01-1964 10A 3 Stone says 1883-1964 Dates from Office Records Son - Kenneth A. Westervelt, Father - William Adams, Mother - Grace Franzway
Westervelt Whitley P. 1882 1947 05-31-1947 10A 3
Walsh Ruth Fleagle 06-18-1905 10-07-1996 Unknown 10A 3
Fleagle Arthur N. 01-06-1884 01-24-1981 Unknown 10A 3
Fleagle Emma Cuddy 02-14-1883 04-15-1947 05-18-1947 10A 3
Stoddard Lida C. 1878 1945 12-28-1945 10A 4
Gillespie Margaret E. 1864 1956 09-17-1956 10A 4
Gillespie John A. 1863 1946 01-18-1946 10A 4
Regan Leo W. 1891 1978 Unknown 10A 4
Regan Lillian N. 1876 1969 Unknown 10A 4
Cannon Florence B. 1896 1985 Unknown 10A 4
Cannon Nathan R. 09-09-1893 02-11-1967 02-14-1967 10A 4 Stone says 1893-1967 Dates from Office Records Father - Nathan Cannon, Mother - Clara Eugenia, Wife - Florence B. Cannon
Cannon Foster A. (Allen) 1882 1946 02-02-1946 10A 4
Austin Bessie J. 1884 1946 09-18-1946 10A 4
Greenwood Mabel 1893 1970 Unknown 10A 4
Greenwood William F. 1886 1946 09-24-1946 10A 4
Chandler Toy Hoffmeier 1904 1988 Unknown 10A 4
Hoffmeier Carl H. 1902 1972 Unknown 10A 4
Fail Dora E. 1917 1974 Unknown 10A 4 Mother
Brown Fannie A. 1898 1977 Unknown 10A 4
Brown Joseph O. (Onnie) 1898 1946 08-01-1946 10A 4
Neal Forest Ray 09-05-1896 08-01-1946 08-02-1946 10A 4 Fla Mech 33 Inf WW I
Sanders Bertha L. 1896 1947 01-28-1947 10A 4 Marker Only (no names or dates)
Sanders Gilbert C. 1892 no end date Unknown 10A 4 Marker Only (no names or dates)
Goodson Ira Hampton 07-31-1909 04-18-1959 04-21-1959 10A 4
Goodson Nancy Jane 06-05-1867 10-30-1946 10-30-1946 10A 4
Goodson Forney Leroy 03-25-1875 09-23-1947 09-23-1947 10A 4
Goodson Samuel W. 05-01-1902 01-30-1962 02-02-1962 10A 4
Mayer Harold I. 07-26-1911 10-31-1980 Unknown 10A 4 PFC US Army WW II
Mayer Paul D. 08-22-1915 08-04-1970 Unknown 10A 4 Fla TEC4 938 Fld Arty BN WW II
Mayer Cecile V. 1885 1968 Unknown 10A 4
Mayer George A. (August) 01-13-1884 02-11-1947 02-11-1947 10A 4
Johnston Edna Josephine 1886 1959 12-11-1959 10A 4
Johnston Robert W. 06-27-1889 11-23-1964 11-25-1964 10A 4 Stone says 1889-1964 Dates from Office Records Father - Jessie Johnston, Mother - Mary Williams, Son - Dudley P. Johnston
Johnston Robert Dwight 1915 1947 04-07-1947 10A 4
Smith W. W. (William Washington) 1860 1947 05-17-1947 10A 4
Groover Irene Richardson 1905 1992 Unknown 10A 4
Groover James Charles 1891 1947 10-20-1947 10A 4
Gould, Jr. Edgar D. 01-28-1923 03-02-1983 Unknown 10A 4 US Navy WW II
Gould Edgar D. 1885 1945 01-31-1945 10A 4
Bubier Ruth Harvey 12-01-1893 07-02-1959 07-08-1959 10A 4 Our Beloved Mother
Bubier Sylvester Breed 10-10-1895 04-20-1947 06-20-1947 10A 4 Fla 1st Lt Inf WW I
Achemire Bessie Ann 1890 1969 Unknown 10A 4
Achemire Bert C. (Cleveland) 1884 1947 07-14-1947 10A 4
Kelly Esther B. 1918 1950 11-29-1950 10A 4
Smith Robert Oscar 1891 1950 02-14-1950 10A 4 Missing Stone
Randall Carrie M. (Mae) 1895 1945 12-27-1945 10A 5
Randall Emery B. 1896 1972 Unknown 10A 5
Oehler Elsie C. 1883 1949 05-18-1949 10A 5
Oehler Edward H. 1885 1946 01-15-1946 10A 5
Kerschner Donald W. 09-04-1928 06-13-1959 06-18-1959 10A 5 Fla M Sgt US Army
Kerschner Merial Lee 1899 1953 01-06-1953 10A 5
Towery Frances Kirk 12-06-1901 05-08-1984 Unknown 10A 5
Towery Joseph C. 06-22-1898 12-15-1970 Unknown 10A 5
Corley Elizabeth W. 1903 1990 Unknown 10A 5
Corley Forrest B. 1903 1946 Unknown 10A 5
Carr Champ C. 1909 1951 08-08-1951 10A 5
Carr Pearl Ward 1871 1955 05-19-1955 10A 5
Carr J. (John) Samuel 1867 1946 02-09-1946 10A 5
Carr J. (John) Sidney 1906 1951 10-02-1951 10A 5
Carr Mack W. 07-01-1898 04-06-1974 Unknown 10A 5 SK2 US Navy
Nellis Blanche M. 1897 1949 06-28-1949 10A 5
Mullins Charles E. (Eugene) 1905 1952 01-08-1952 10A 5
Beard Annis M. 09-30-1881 02-09-1963 02-12-1963 10A 5 Stone says 1881-1963 Dates from Office Records Father - Murphy, Mother - Annis Honea, Son - Charles H. Beard
Beard Robert F. 1876 1949 01-26-1949 10A 5
Ross Jessie D. 06-22-1891 05-22-1982 Unknown 10A 5
Ross Hilda H. 12-07-1898 04-26-1946 04-29-1946 10A 5 Mother
Ross Aaron S. 12-12-1891 02-05-1971 Unknown 10A 5
Williams James E. 01-20-1934 04-19-1969 Unknown 10A 5 Fla PFC US Marine Corps Korea
Miguez Brances 1909 1996 Unknown 10A 5
Miguez Ovide J. 06-16-1919 06-28-1959 07-02-1959 10A 5 Louisiana Sgt Co A 637 TDBN WW II
Smith Carl B. 08-24-1941 02-08-1986 Unknown 10A 5
Daemicke Bertrand W. 02-12-1884 05-11-1967 Unknown 10A 5
Daemicke Ellen E. 08-16-1891 04-24-1985 Unknown 10A 5
Henderson Irwin C. 1887 no end date 10-06-1949 10A 5 Missing Stone
Henderson Daisy M. 1883 1946 06-27-1946 10A 5 Missing Stone
Smith Moses O. (Overton) 1884 1946 06-02-1946 10A 5
Stafford Elsie K. 05-22-1922 11-14-1971 Unknown 10A 5
Stafford Nellie W. 1884 1979 Unknown 10A 5
Stafford Roe F. 1881 1971 Unknown 10A 5
Stafford Lois E. (Elaine) 02-17-1917 06-10-1946 06-11-1946 10A 5 Missing Stone
Harkness Rose H. 1897 1994 Unknown 10A 5
Harkness Ralph H. (Howard) 1896 1946 07-12-1946 10A 5
Brack June Bernard 02-26-1919 06-15-1985 Unknown 10A 5 Beloved Mother
Bernard Julia M. 1891 1968 Unknown 10A 5
Bernard Earl R. 1888 1945 Unknown 10A 5
Demmerle Carl 1948 02-10-1948 10A 5 Missing Stone
Demmerle Theodore 1928 1946 07-23-1946 10A 5 Missing Stone
Chrane Anna Warhurst 1869 1957 08-21-1957 10A 5 Aunt Annie
Warhurst William L. 1871 1947 02-22-1947 10A 5
Shanks Florence D. (Deyo) 1864 1947 03-25-1947 10A 5
Burns Pauline Payne 1896 1974 Unknown 10A 5
Burns Percy Vincent 1892 1947 05-15-1947 10A 5
Raymond Clarence M. (Morse) 1876 1946 09-13-1946 10A 5
Corns Marie H. 1888 no end date Unknown 10A 5
Corns Albert 1867 1947 05-19-1947 10A 5
Guion Harriet S. 07-22-1886 12-09-1966 12-22-1966 10A 5 Father - Harry Guion, Mother - Florence Gookin, Sister - Florence Freestone
Eckel, Jr. Rev. Frederick L. 1910 1960 12-17-1960 10A 5
Eckel Grace E. C. (Coggins) 1886 no end date 05-06-1961 10A 5
Eckel Frederick L. 1883 1943 Unknown 10A 5
Murgatroyd Ethel 1891 1977 Unknown 10A 5
Murgatroyd George 12-06-1873 05-18-1963 05-21-1963 10A 5 Stone says 1873-1963 Dates from Office Records Wife - Ethel Murgatroyd, Father - James Murgatroyd
Murgatroyd Anne M. Brooke 1862 1947 05-19-1947 10A 5
Missman Irene Wright 1890 1946 10-21-1946 10A 6
Leck Arthur A. 09-03-1878 10-02-1946 10-05-1946 10A 6
McCollum Dell F. 05-20-1907 04-21-1980 Unknown 10A 6
McCollum James F. 02-06-1909 01-02-1969 Unknown 10A 6
Riggle Florence L. 1892 1974 Unknown 10A 6
Rogers Porter M. 1884 1968 Unknown 10A 6
Wainwright Mead F. 1898 1972 Unknown 10A 6
Thomas Virginia H. 1903 1993 Unknown 10A 6
Thomas John Abner 1882 1969 Unknown 10A 6
Thomas Gussie A. (Agnes) 1887 1946 01-21-1946 10A 6
Thomas Reuben C. 1877 1968 Unknown 10A 6
Fairbanks Sophie E. 01-15-1879 04-11-1964 04-14-1964 10A 6 Stone says 1879-1964 Dates from Office Records Father - James Thomas, Mother - Fannie Newsome, Brother - R. G. Thomas
Lovel Rosa Bell 1883 1950 07-24-1950 10A 6
McCoy Catherine Marshall 11-28-1879 08-14-1963 08-16-1963 10A 6 Daughter - Mrs. Martha Reed, Father - John R. Marshall, Mother - Martha Wiggins
McCoy John Whitby 03-15-1874 01-24-1946 01-26-1946 10A 6
McCoy John 1884 1946 Unknown 10A 6
Ross Lucy E. 12-27-1872 08-11-1959 08-13-1959 10A 6
Ross W. (William) H. 05-04-1877 03-02-1946 03-04-1946 10A 6
Coon Julia 12-12-1866 04-25-1950 04-27-1950 10A 6 Mother
Chancey Milton Grant 10-10-1920 04-08-1946 04-09-1946 10A 6 US Army
Chancey Gladys Vera 06-05-1895 04-15-1977 Unknown 10A 6
Chancey Christopher L. 02-02-1893 07-28-1963 07-30-1963 10A 6 Father - Lewis, Mother - Isabelle Bennett, Wife - Gladys V. Chancey
Cox Charles Lea 1892 1946 05-21-1946 10A 6 Marker Only (no names or dates)
Brook Osman P. 01-07-1878 09-10-1954 09-12-1953 10A 6
Brook Henry J. 03-17-1911 01-28-1981 Unknown 10A 6 Cpl US Army WW II
Brook Avylen H. 1866 1946 04-16-1946 10A 6
Fursman Clare A. (Alice) 04-12-1874 01-24-1967 01-27-1967 10A 6 Father -Henry L. Brook, Nephew - William T. Brook Missing Stone
Johl Velma 1912 1946 07-17-1946 10A 6
Wainwright Jessie B. 08-15-1896 10-09-1963 10-11-1963 10A 6 Stone says 1896-1963 Dates from Office Records Husband - Meade Wainwright, Father - William Bennett, Mother - Jessie
Aires Martha H. 1883 1953 08-03-1953 10A 6
Aires Walter H. 1878 1946 07-20-1946 10A 6
Gissler Paul Emanuel 11-19-1939 05-24-1999 Unknown 10A 6
Hall Ethel K. 12-29-1897 05-30-1985 Unknown 10A 6
Hall Alexander P. 03-02-1878 07-15-1946 07-16-1946 10A 6
Dains Andrew J. 11-19-1854 04-11-1950 04-14-1950 10A 6 Cprl 22d Kan Inf Sp Am War
Dains Agnes 1865 1946 12-23-1946 10A 6
Griffith Mary Elizabeth 03-17-1884 01-06-1948 01-07-1948 10A 6
Doyle James C. 12-22-1901 09-12-1946 09-13-1946 10A 6 Fla Lt US Navy
Shorden, Jr. John 1892 1946 12-20-1946 10A 6 Missing Stone
Williams Ira M. (Martin) 1894 1947 03-07-1947 10A 6
Boyd John William 05-26-1910 09-08-1985 Unknown 10A 6
Boyd Dorothy B. 01-14-1912 09-20-1983 Unknown 10A 6
Berryman Bessie K. 12-19-1885 08-20-1972 Unknown 10A 6
Berryman Scott 08-15-1884 12-16-1946 12-18-1946 10A 6
Madden Margaret A. 06-13-1887 01-15-1960 01-19-1960 10A 6
Madden Daniel 1869 1947 03-26-1947 10A 6
Grimshaw Mollie 03-17-1947 03-20-1947 10A 6 Marker Only (no names or dates)
Return to Main Page