Return to Main Page  
Index to New Jersey Taxpayers for 1779 - 1780 (Supply Tax)
Copyright 2014 Debbie Duay, Fort Lauderdale, FL. All Rights Reserved.
This site provides a free index to the New Jersey Taxpayers for 1779 - 1780.
A portion of the taxes during this period went to support the war effort. Thus, if your ancestor paid the tax during the appropriate time frame, he or she qualifies for patriotic service.
IMPORTANT NOTE: To be eligible for patriotic service, the tax must have been paid AFTER 08 June 1779.
This index only covers the counties and townships listed in the table below. For taxpayers in other counties in New Jersey, return to the main page.
Be sure to check various possible spellings of your ancestor's name.
If you find your ancestor in the list below, you will need to obtain the "New Jersey Rateables 1778-1780" article published in the "Genealogical Magazine of New Jersey" that corresponds
to the county and township listed for your ancestor. (See table below.) These articles were published serially from January 1966 - September 1978.
You can order a copy of the article from the Allen County Public Library using this form.
NOTE: THIS IS A CONSERVATIVE INDEX. If your ancestor is NOT listed and you feel he/she should be, email me your ancestor's name and township of residence. I will check a different list.
IMPORTANT NOTE: When you receive the article, you will need to VERIFY TWO THINGS. First, make sure the abbreviation "ex" does NOT appear in the assessment description after his/her name.
The "ex" abbreviation stands for EXEMPT, which means he/she did NOT pay the tax. Second, make sure your ancestor paid the tax AFTER 08 June 1779.
For most townships, the articles in the "Genealogical Magazine of New Jersey," provide information from TWO tax lists. Often, the first tax list is from 1778 or early 1779.
If your ancestor's name has an asterisk (*) after it in the article, this means his/her name appears on the early list but NOT on the later list.
***NOTE: If your ancestor resided in Middletown Township, Monmouth County, the original images of the tax records are posted here.
Use the original supply tax list because the article from the "Genealogical Magazine of New Jersey" lists tax assessments prior to 08 June 1779.
***NOTE: If your ancestor resided in Saddle River Township, Bergen County, find your ancestor in the 1780 tax list in this database.
If you locate your ancestor in the 1780 tax list for Saddle River Township, order the microfilm because the article from the "Genealogical Magazine of New Jersey" lists tax assessments prior to 08 June 1779.
If your ancestor resided in Franklin Township, Bergen Co., you will need to order the microfilm to obtain the 1780 tax list because the tax lists in the article are before 08 June 1779.
We assume no responsibility for the accuracy of the information.
BERGEN CO. HUNTERDON CO. MONMOUTH CO.
***Franklin Vol 41 pages 19-32 Amwell Vol 47 pages 65-84 Dover Vol 49 pages 75-78
Hackensack Vol 41 pages 71-76 Bethlehem Vol 47 pages 117-123 Freehold Vol 49 pages 75, 79-89
Harrington Vol 41 pages 71, 76-84 Hopewell Vol 48 pages 38-48 ***Middletown Vol 49 pages 134-143 Images online
New Barbadoes Vol 41 pages 71, 84-90 Kingwood Vol 48 pages 75-84 Shrewsbury Vol 50 pages 28-38
***Saddle River Vol 41 pages 132-140 Lebanon Vol 48 pages 131-137 Upper Freehold Vol 50 pages 81-94
Maidenhead Vol 48 pages 131, 137-141
BURLINGTON CO. Reading Vol 49 pages 11-18 MORRIS CO.
Chesterfield Vol 42 pages 21-26 Tewksbury Vol 49 pages 11, 18-21 Hanover Vol 45 pages 15-28
Trenton Vol 49 pages 11, 21-26 Mendham Vol 45 pages 120-128
ESSEX CO. Morris Vol 46 pages 34-47
Acquackanonck Vol 42 pages 89-96 MIDDLESEX CO. Pequannock Vol 45 pages 84-93
Elizabeth: New Brunswick: Roxbury Vol 46 pages 84-96
Rahway Ward Vol 42 pages 124-129 North Ward Vol 51 pages 24-29
Springfield Ward Vol 43 pages 79-87 South Ward Vol 51 pages 24, 29-36 SOMERSET CO.
Town Ward Vol 43 pages 29-36, 78-79 Perth Amboy: Bedminster Vol 52 pages 74-78
Westfield Ward Vol 43 pages 131-137 North Ward Vol 50 pages 132-133 Bridgewater Vol 53 pages 35-40
Newark Vol 44 pages 23-29, South Ward Vol 50 pages 132-142 Eastern Precinct Vol 53 pages 108-109
86-96, 103-107 Piscataway Vol 51 pages 78-85 Hillsborough Vol 53 pages 68-75
GLOUCESTER CO. Windsor Vol 51 pages 124-133 Western Precinct Vol 53 pages 108-116
Waterford Vol 46 pages 135, 138-144 Woodbridge Vol 52 pages 32-42
Woolwich Vol 47 pages 25-33
Last Name First Name County Township
Saan Andrew/A. Somerset Bridgewater
Saan Hendrick/H. Somerset Bridgewater
Sadam Cornelius/C. Somerset Bridgewater
Sadam Hendrick/H. Somerset Bridgewater
Sager Adam Morris Roxbury
Sager John Morris Roxbury
Sager Philip Hunterdon Lebanon
Salcock Isaac Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sally/Salee John Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Salman Hinch. Gloucester Woolwich
Salman James Gloucester Woolwich
Salmon Ludlum Morris Roxbury
Salmon Peter Morris Roxbury
Salmon Richard Morris Roxbury
Salmon William Morris Roxbury
Salnave Anne Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Salsbury/Salsberry John Gloucester Woolwich
Saltar Joseph Monmouth Dover
Saltar William Monmouth Dover
Salter John Jr. Morris Pequannock
Salter Joseph Monmouth Shrewsbury
Salter Larrance Gloucester Waterford
Salter Thomas Monmouth Upper Freehold
Salyer Charles Hunterdon Hopewell
Sanave Peter Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sanders Abraham Essex Acquackanonck
Sanders Egbert Essex Newark
Sanders John Essex Newark
Sanders Lewis Jr. Hunterdon Lebanon
Sanders Michail Hunterdon Lebanon
Sanders Nicklus Essex Newark
Sanders Sanders Essex Newark
Sanders Thomas Bergen Franklin
Sanderson William Monmouth Dover
Sands John Hunterdon Lebanon
Sanford David Bergen Franklin
Sanford John Essex Newark
Sanford John Jr. Essex Newark
Sanford Robert Jr. Morris Pequannock
Sanford William Essex Newark
Sanford William Monmouth Middletown
Sanford/Sandford Peter Essex Acquackanonck
Sanford/Sandfort Thomas Essex Acquackanonck
Santford William Monmouth Freehold
Santford/Santfort Sarah Bergen New Barbadoes
Santfort Abraham Bergen New Barbadoes
Santfort Benjamin Bergen New Barbadoes
Santfort Enoch Bergen New Barbadoes
Santfort Michel Bergen New Barbadoes
Santfort Peter Bergen New Barbadoes
Sarch William Hunterdon Kingwood
Sargent Samuel Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Sassen Thomas Essex Newark
Saterly William Morris Hanover
Satterling/Satterly Uriah Morris Morris
Satterthwait Joshua Burlington Chesterfield
Satterthwaite John Burlington Chesterfield
Satterthwaite Samuel Burlington Chesterfield
Satterthwaite William Burlington Chesterfield
Sattler Manasiah/Manassas Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Saulter James Hunterdon Amwell
Saulter William Hunterdon Amwell
Saumes John Somerset Hillsborough
Saunders Daniel Morris Mendham
Saunders Egbert Morris Pequannock
Saunders James Hunterdon Kingwood
Saunders John Somerset Hillsborough
Saunders Joseph Morris Mendham
Saunders Stephen Morris Mendham
Saunders Thomas Somerset Hillsborough
Saunders Timothy Morris Mendham
Saunderson John Middlesex Windsor
Savadge Thomas Monmouth Dover
Savage Richard Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Savage Thomas Hunterdon Kingwood
Savige William Jr. Somerset Western Precinct
Sawnders Ziba Morris Mendham
Saxton Isaac Somerset Eastern Precinct
Saxton Palmer Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sayers Joseph Morris Morris
Sayr David Essex Newark
Sayr Jonathan Essex Newark
Sayr Uzal Essex Newark
Sayre Abner Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Sayre Anthony Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sayre Ephraim Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Sayre Isaac Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sayre Isaac Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sayre John / widow of Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Sayre Nathaniel Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sayre William Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sayren Isaac Essex Newark
Sayren John Essex Newark
Sayres Benjamin Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Sayres David Morris Morris
Sayres Ebenezer Morris Hanover
Sayres Ephraim Morris Hanover
Sayres Matthias Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Sayres William Morris Morris
Sayrs Moses Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scarf Elizabeth Hunterdon Trenton
Scarimhorn Aaron Morris Pequannock
Scarimhorn John Jr. Morris Pequannock
Scermerhorn John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Schafer Corbet Middlesex Piscataway
Schamp Adrian Somerset Hillsborough
Schamp David Hunterdon Reading
Schamp George Hunterdon Reading
Schamp George Somerset Bedminster
Schamp Henry Hunterdon Reading
Schamp Peter Hunterdon Reading
Schanck Garret Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck Garret Jr. Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck John Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck John Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck Luycas Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Schanck Martin/Marten Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Schanck Michale Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck Ralph Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck Ralph son of Garrit Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck Rulloff Hunterdon Amwell
Schanck William Hunterdon Amwell
Schelinger Daniel Morris Mendham
Schenck Cornelius Monmouth Freehold
Schenck Garret Monmouth Middletown
Schenck Garret Middlesex Windsor
Schenck Garret Jr. Middlesex Windsor
Schenck Jane Monmouth Middletown
Schenck John Monmouth Middletown
Schenck John amwell Hunterdon Hopewell
Schenck John Capt. Monmouth Freehold
Schenck John Ensign Monmouth Freehold
Schenck John I. Somerset Hillsborough
Schenck John Jr. Middlesex Windsor
Schenck John Lieut Monmouth Freehold
Schenck Koert Monmouth Freehold
Schenck Koert Jr. Monmouth Freehold
Schenck Luycas Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Schenck Martin/Marten Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Schenck Nicolas Middlesex Windsor
Schenck Peter Somerset Eastern Precinct
Schenck Peter Esq. Monmouth Middletown
Schenck Peter Esq. Monmouth Shrewsbury
Schenck Peter Esq. Somerset Hillsborough
Schenck Peter T. Somerset Hillsborough
Schenck Reuliff Monmouth Shrewsbury
Schenck Ruloff son of Hendrick Monmouth Freehold
Schenck William Capt. Monmouth Middletown
Schenck William son of John Monmouth Middletown
Schenck/Scenck William Capt. Monmouth Freehold
Schenck/Scink Ruloff Monmouth Freehold
Schenck/Skank Jacob Somerset Western Precinct
Scholser Martin Bergen Saddle River
Schooly Isaac Morris Mendham
Schooly James Burlington Chesterfield
Schooly John Burlington Chesterfield
Schuerman Jacobus Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Schuyler Aaron Essex Newark
Schuyler Adoniah Bergen Saddle River
Schuyler Arent Bergen New Barbadoes
Schuyler Arent Bergen Saddle River
Schuyler Casparus Bergen Saddle River
Schuyler Isaac Bergen Saddle River
Schuyler John Bergen New Barbadoes
Schuyler Peter Bergen Saddle River
Schuyler Philip Bergen Saddle River
Schyler Abraham Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Scidmore Barberry Monmouth Shrewsbury
Scobe Alexander Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Scobe/Scobey John Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Scobe/Scobey Jonathan Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Scoot Samuel Somerset Western Precinct
Scot John Morris Morris
Scot Richard Somerset Western Precinct
Scot Samuel Middlesex Windsor
Scot William Bergen Franklin
Scot/Scott John Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scot/Scott Thomas Bergen Franklin
Scott Archibald Gloucester Woolwich
Scott Ebenezer Monmouth Shrewsbury
Scott George Hunterdon Kingwood
Scott Hugh Hunterdon Bethlehem
Scott James Monmouth Freehold
Scott Job Hunterdon Trenton
Scott John Gloucester Woolwich
Scott John Monmouth Shrewsbury
Scott John son of Samuel Monmouth Shrewsbury
Scott Joseph Morris Pequannock
Scott Martin Hunterdon Trenton
Scott Moore Hunterdon Hopewell
Scott Richard Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Scott Samuel Monmouth Shrewsbury
Scott Thomas Gloucester Woolwich
Scott Thomas Hunterdon Bethlehem
Scott Timothy Hunterdon Amwell
Scudder Amos Hunterdon Trenton
Scudder Benjamin Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Scudder Daniel Hunterdon Trenton
Scudder Elizabeth Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scudder Isaac Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Scudder Jedediah Hunterdon Trenton
Scudder John Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scudder John Hunterdon Maidenhead
Scudder Mathias Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scudder Moses Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scudder Nathaniel D. Monmouth Freehold
Scudder Philip Morris Hanover
Scudder Richard Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Scudder Richard Morris Morris
Scudder Sarah (widow) Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scudder Thomous/Thomas Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Scudder William Middlesex Windsor
Scudder William Col. Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Scudder/Schudder Lamuel Somerset Western Precinct
Scull John Middlesex Windsor
Scull John Somerset Western Precinct
Scull Samuel Gloucester Waterford
Scureman John Hunterdon Maidenhead
Scuyler Philip Morris Pequannock
Seabrook Thomas Major Monmouth Freehold
Seabrooks James Monmouth Middletown
Seagar/Sagar John Burlington Chesterfield
Seagler James Essex Newark
Seagler/Segler Thomas Capt. Essex Newark
Seagrif Andrew Burlington Chesterfield
Sealy Christopher Morris Morris
Sealy Silvanus Morris Morris
Searls William Hunterdon Amwell
Sears Samuel Middlesex Woodbridge
Searse Samuel Somerset Bridgewater
Sebrin Jacob Somerset Bedminster
Sebring Abraham Middlesex Piscataway
Sebring Abraham Somerset Bridgewater
Sebring Cornelius Somerset Bridgewater
Sebring Cornelius Somerset Hillsborough
Sebring Folkert Somerset Bridgewater
Sebring George Middlesex Piscataway
Sebring J./Jacob Somerset Bridgewater
Sebring John Somerset Bridgewater
Sebring Roulef Somerset Bridgewater
Sebring Roulef Somerset Hillsborough
Sebring Thomas Somerset Bridgewater
Seburn/Seaborn Richard Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sebury Nathaniel Morris Morris
Secaur/Sicaure James Bergen Franklin
Secaw Elias Bergen Harrington
Sedam Charles Jr. Middlesex Piscataway
Seely/Saley Ephraim Gloucester Woolwich
Seers Grizel Monmouth Shrewsbury
Segooglet Hendrick Monmouth Middletown
Seguine James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Seig George @ Mt. Hope Morris Pequannock
Selover Abraham Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Selover Daniel Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Selover Isaac Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Selover James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Selover Richard Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Semish Anthony Bergen Saddle River
Sempleton William Morris Hanover
Senclere Peter Somerset Hillsborough
Sentony John/Jon. Somerset Hillsborough
Sergent Isaac Essex Newark
Sergent Joseph Essex Newark
Sergent Joseph Hunterdon Amwell
Sergent Joseph Hunterdon Tewksbury
Serjant John Monmouth Middletown
Serjant Samuel Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Serrin/Serin Christian Gloucester Woolwich
Serrin/Sering William Morris Mendham
Serring James Morris Hanover
Serring John Jr. Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Serring John Jr. Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Serring Jonathan Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Serring Samuel Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Serring Simeon/Simon Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Service/Sarvis James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Service/Sarvis William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Servis John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Servis/Servey Abraham Hunterdon Hopewell
Servise Joseph Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Servoss George Hunterdon Amwell
Servoss Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Servoss Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Servoss Phillip Hunterdon Amwell
Severns Edmund Hunterdon Amwell
Severns John son of Benjamin Hunterdon Amwell
Severns John son of Joseph Hunterdon Amwell
Severs John Hunterdon Amwell
Severs/Sever Abraham Hunterdon Amwell
Seward Samuel Morris Hanover
Sexton Charles Hunterdon Hopewell
Sexton James Monmouth Upper Freehold
Sexton Justus Hunterdon Amwell
Sexton Nehemiah Hunterdon Hopewell
Sexton Silas Hunterdon Amwell
Seymer John Middlesex Windsor
Shacalea Albertes Monmouth Dover
Shadwell Jespar Morris Morris
Shadwell John Morris Morris
Shaffer Henry Hunterdon Amwell
Shaffer John Hunterdon Amwell
Shaffer Peter Hunterdon Amwell
Shaffer Richard Hunterdon Amwell
Shairman Nicholas Bergen Hackensack
Shamp John Hunterdon Kingwood
Shanck George Hunterdon Amwell
Shane William Bergen Saddle River
Shangle Anthony Morris Roxbury
Shangle Henry Morris Roxbury
Shangles Adam Morris Roxbury
Shannon Lant Hunterdon Bethlehem
Sharp Adam Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sharp Anthony Gloucester Woolwich
Sharp Anthony Morris Roxbury
Sharp Enoch Gloucester Waterford
Sharp George Hunterdon Amwell
Sharp Jacob Morris Roxbury
Sharp John Hunterdon Amwell
Sharp Matthias Somerset Bedminster
Sharp Paul Hunterdon Amwell
Sharp Peter Hunterdon Reading
Sharp Philip Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sharp Robert Hunterdon Amwell
Sharp Robert Monmouth Freehold
Sharp Tice Hunterdon Amwell
Sharp William Morris Roxbury
Sharp/Sharpenstein John Jr. Morris Roxbury
Sharpenstein George Morris Roxbury
Sharpenstein John Morris Roxbury
Sharpenstein Morris Morris Roxbury
Sharpenstine Peter Morris Morris
Sharpneck Peter Hunterdon Bethlehem
Shaul George Monmouth Shrewsbury
Shaver Peter Jr. Somerset Hillsborough
Shaver/Shafer Peter Somerset Hillsborough
Shaver/Sheafer William Hunterdon Reading
Shaw Adam Middlesex Windsor
Shaw Isaiah Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Shaw James Hunterdon Amwell
Shaw James Hunterdon Kingwood
Shaw Nathan Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Shaw Thomas Monmouth Shrewsbury
Shawar/Showger George Morris Pequannock
Shay John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sheaffer William/Willem Hunterdon Tewksbury
Shealer/Sheeler Jacob Morris Roxbury
Shearman Josiah Monmouth Shrewsbury
Shearman Oliver Monmouth Shrewsbury
Shearman Thomas Hunterdon Hopewell
Shearman Thomas Monmouth Shrewsbury
Sheets Adam Gloucester Woolwich
Sheilds John @ Mt. Hope Morris Pequannock
Sheldon Thomas Morris Roxbury
Shelle Samuel Essex Newark
Shellum Joseph Hunterdon Lebanon
Shemarr Francis Monmouth Dover
Shemarr William Monmouth Dover
Shepard/Sheperd Thomas Bergen New Barbadoes
Shepherd Cumberland Gloucester Waterford
Shepherd Elisha Monmouth Shrewsbury
Shepherd Jonathan Middlesex Piscataway
Shepherd Moses Monmouth Middletown
Shepherd Sarah & son Monmouth Middletown
Shepherd/Shepard John Monmouth Freehold
Shepperd/Shepard James Monmouth Freehold
Sherer/Sharer William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sherman Nathan Essex Newark
Sherosque David Essex Newark
Sherrad/Shered Hugh/Hew Middlesex Windsor
Sherrard John Hunterdon Kingwood
Sherrenden John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Shibly Jacob Monmouth Shrewsbury
Shin/Shinn George Gloucester Woolwich
Shingleton John Monmouth Upper Freehold
Shipman David Essex Newark
Shipman Jabish/Jabez Morris Morris
Shipman/Shipmon Abraham Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Shipmon Joseph Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Shipmon Samuel Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Shippy John Middlesex Piscataway
Shirt/Shurt John Hunterdon Reading
Shirt/Shurt Peter Hunterdon Reading
Shirts John Hunterdon Lebanon
Shits William Hunterdon Lebanon
Shivers John Gloucester Waterford
Shivers John Jr. Gloucester Waterford
Shivers Josiah Gloucester Waterford
Shives John Hunterdon Amwell
Shlah Philip Hunterdon Lebanon
Shoemaker Amos Monmouth Freehold
Shoemaker Conrod Gloucester Woolwich
Shores James Morris Mendham
Shores/Shoers Jonathan Essex Newark
Shores/Shourds David Burlington Chesterfield
Shores/Shourds Samuel Burlington Chesterfield
Shotwell Benjamin Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Shotwell Benjamin (estate) Middlesex Piscataway
Shotwell Daniel Jr. Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell David Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Shotwell Henry Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell Isaac Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell Isaiah Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Shotwell Jacob Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Shotwell James Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Shotwell James/Jeams Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Shotwell John Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Shotwell John Hunterdon Lebanon
Shotwell John Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell Joseph Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Shotwell Joseph 4th Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell Joseph Jr. Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Shotwell Joseph Jr. Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell Manning Middlesex Woodbridge
Shotwell William Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Shotwell/Sotwell John Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Shoulders/Shoulder Jacob Gloucester Woolwich
Shourt Catherine Bergen Franklin
Shover Frederick Bergen Franklin
Shreve Jeremiah Burlington Chesterfield
Shreve/Schreeves Samuel Gloucester Woolwich
Shrope Christopher Hunterdon Bethlehem
Shrope Ferdinand Hunterdon Bethlehem
Shrope Martin Hunterdon Bethlehem
Shubart John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Shulah Philip Jr. Hunterdon Lebanon
Shults Charles Gloucester Woolwich
Shults Christian Hunterdon Trenton
Shultz/Sholts Michael Hunterdon Bethlehem
Shupe Philip Bergen Saddle River
Shurte Henry Bergen Franklin
Shurte Isaac Bergen Franklin
Shute Henry Gloucester Woolwich
Shute Joseph Gloucester Woolwich
Shute Samuel Gloucester Woolwich
Shute Thomas Gloucester Woolwich
Shute William Gloucester Woolwich
Sickle Garret Hunterdon Reading
Sickle Samuel Morris Morris
Sickle Van David Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sickles Robert Bergen Saddle River
Sickles Z./Zachariah Somerset Bridgewater
Sickles Zackeriah/Zackariah Somerset Hillsborough
Sickles/Sickelse Johannis Essex Acquackanonck
Sikes Anthony Monmouth Upper Freehold
Silcock/Salcock Gabriel Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Silcock/Sylcock Henry Morris Roxbury
Silcocks/Salcock Henry Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Silkcoat Nathaniel Essex Newark
Sill Thomas Monmouth Upper Freehold
Silpock John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Silver James Middlesex Windsor
Silver James Middlesex Windsor
Silver Job Hunterdon Amwell
Silver John Middlesex Windsor
Silver John Jr. Middlesex Windsor
Silver Nathan Middlesex Windsor
Silvers Levi Hunterdon Hopewell
Silvers Levy Hunterdon Amwell
Silverthorn John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Silverthorn John Hunterdon Lebanon
Silverthorn Oliver Hunterdon Lebanon
Silverthorn William Hunterdon Bethlehem
Silverthorn William Jr. Hunterdon Bethlehem
Silvester John Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Simcock Jacob Morris Mendham
Simcock Matthias Hunterdon Amwell
Simmons Henry Hunterdon Hopewell
Simmons Willit Morris Hanover
Simons/Simmons William Hunterdon Hopewell
Simonson Barny Morris Pequannock
Simonson J./John Somerset Bridgewater
Simonson John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Simonson John Somerset Eastern Precinct
Simonson Simon Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Simonson/Symnson Garret Hunterdon Reading
Simonton/Simerton John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Simpson Isaac Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Simpson John Hunterdon Tewksbury
Simpson John Morris Morris
Simpson John Jr. Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Simpson Prisily Gloucester Woolwich
Simpson Simeon Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Simpson Stephen Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sims Daniel Hunterdon Bethlehem
Sims John Hunterdon Lebanon
Sims John Cleves Esq. Morris Morris
Sims Sarah Gloucester Waterford
Simson Abraham Morris Morris
Simson Abraham Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Simson James Bergen Hackensack
Simson Margaret Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sine John Hunterdon Amwell
Sine William Hunterdon Amwell
Singleton Martain Essex Newark
Sip Adriaan H./Adrian Essex Acquackanonck
Sip Adrian Jon. Essex Acquackanonck
Sip Dirck/Dirrick Essex Acquackanonck
Sip John Essex Newark
Sisco Isaac Bergen Franklin
Sisco Silvester Bergen Franklin
Sitgraves Andrew Burlington Chesterfield
Skank/Schenck Jacob Somerset Western Precinct
Skedmore Robert Hunterdon Lebanon
Skellinger Abraham Morris Roxbury
Skellinger Daniel Morris Roxbury
Skellinger Daniel 3d Morris Roxbury
Skellinger Daniel Jr. Morris Roxbury
Skellinger Sarah Morris Roxbury
Skellinger Stephen Morris Roxbury
Skelton Betsy Middlesex Windsor
Skelton Josiah Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skelton Mary Middlesex Windsor
Skelton Thomas Middlesex Windsor
Skelton Thomas Winsor Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skenk John Jr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: North Ward
Skidmore John Monmouth Shrewsbury
Skillman Gerardes Somerset Western Precinct
Skillman Samuel Somerset Western Precinct
Skillman Thomas Somerset Western Precinct
Skillman Thomas Somerset Western Precinct
Skillman Thomas Somerset Western Precinct
Skillman/Skilman Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Skillman/Skilman Thomas Middlesex Windsor
Skilman George Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skilman Jacob Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skilman Jacob Jr. Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skilman John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skilman Thomas Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skiner Ma. Abrm. Essex Newark
Skinner Amos Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Skinner James Morris Roxbury
Skinner John Morris Hanover
Skinner John Morris Roxbury
Skinner John Esq. Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Skinner Jonathan Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Slabach/Slaybach John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Slaback Able Middlesex Windsor
Slaback Solomon Middlesex Windsor
Slaback William Middlesex Windsor
Slack John Monmouth Upper Freehold
Slack Ralph Hunterdon Amwell
Slaght Daniel Somerset Western Precinct
Slaght Jeremiah Morris Roxbury
Slaght Philip Morris Roxbury
Slaght/Sleght Abraham Somerset Hillsborough
Slaght/Sleght Cornelius Morris Roxbury
Slaght/Sleght James Morris Roxbury
Slater John Hunterdon Hopewell
Slaught Henry Hunterdon Kingwood
Slaught Henry Jr. Hunterdon Kingwood
Slaught James Hunterdon Kingwood
Slaught Peter Hunterdon Kingwood
Slaught Ralph Hunterdon Kingwood
Slayter Joseph Hunterdon Tewksbury
Slaytor Peter Hunterdon Kingwood
Slaytor Samuel Hunterdon Kingwood
Sleet/Sleat Robert Monmouth Upper Freehold
Sleght Mathew Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Slengerland Jno. Bergen Saddle River
Sliker George Morris Roxbury
Sliker Larance Hunterdon Lebanon
Slingland Peter Morris Pequannock
Sloan Henry/H. Somerset Bedminster
Sloan/Slone William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Slocum Catherine Monmouth Shrewsbury
Slocum Hannah Monmouth Shrewsbury
Slocum John son of Peter Monmouth Shrewsbury
Slocum Jonathan Monmouth Shrewsbury
Slocum William Monmouth Shrewsbury
Slott Isaac Bergen New Barbadoes
Slover Abraham Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Slover Daniel Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Slover Daniel Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Slover Isaac Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Slover Isaac Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Slover Jacob Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Slover Jacob Somerset Eastern Precinct
Slover Jacobus Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Slover Luke Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Slover Richard Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sluder Peter Gloucester Woolwich
Slut John Bergen Franklin
Slutt James/Jacobus Bergen Franklin
Slutt Peter Bergen Franklin
Smack B./Barent Somerset Bridgewater
Smack F./Folkert Somerset Bridgewater
Smack L./Leonhad Somerset Bridgewater
Smaley Abraham Middlesex Piscataway
Smaley John Jr. Middlesex Piscataway
Smart Cornelius Monmouth Freehold
Smawley Isaac Hunterdon Kingwood
Smetts/Smettz Coonrod Bergen Franklin
Smiley John/J. Somerset Bedminster
Smith Able Bergen Hackensack
Smith Abraham Monmouth Upper Freehold
Smith Abram Bergen Saddle River
Smith Alexander @ Hibernia Morris Pequannock
Smith Amos Hunterdon Trenton
Smith Andrew Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Andrew Monmouth Freehold
Smith Andrew Jr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Arthur/Asher Morris Hanover
Smith Bearfoot Hunterdon Kingwood
Smith Benjamin Burlington Chesterfield
Smith Benjamin Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Benjamin Hunterdon Trenton
Smith Benjamin Monmouth Dover
Smith Chris/Christian Morris Roxbury
Smith Christian Morris Roxbury
Smith Christoyon Monmouth Middletown
Smith Clark Middlesex Windsor
Smith Daniel Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Daniel Hunterdon Trenton
Smith David Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Smith David Monmouth Freehold
Smith Deborah Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith Ebenezer Essex Newark
Smith Elias Essex Acquackanonck
Smith Ephraim Hunterdon Lebanon
Smith Ethan Somerset Western Precinct
Smith Ezekiel Middlesex Windsor
Smith Ezekiel Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith Folkt. Somerset Bridgewater
Smith Frederick Essex Acquackanonck
Smith George Monmouth Upper Freehold
Smith George/Jorge Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith Gilbert Bergen Franklin
Smith Gilbert Essex Newark
Smith Hannes/Honnes Hunterdon Reading
Smith Henry Bergen Saddle River
Smith Henry Morris Roxbury
Smith Hiram Morris Hanover
Smith Isaac Essex Newark
Smith Isaac Morris Roxbury
Smith Isaac Esq. Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Isaac Jr. Essex Newark
Smith Isaac ye 3rd Essex Newark
Smith Israel Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Jacamiah Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Jackmiah Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Smith Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Jacob Monmouth Freehold
Smith Jacob Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith James Hunterdon Amwell
Smith James Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith James Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith James Jr. Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Smith Jasper Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Jasper Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Jasper Morris Hanover
Smith Jesse Morris Mendham
Smith Job widow of Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Smith John Morris Hanover
Smith John Bergen Franklin
Smith John Bergen Hackensack
Smith John Bergen New Barbadoes
Smith John Bergen Saddle River
Smith John Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Smith John Essex Newark
Smith John Gloucester Woolwich
Smith John Hunterdon Amwell
Smith John Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith John Hunterdon Lebanon
Smith John Hunterdon Lebanon
Smith John Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith John Monmouth Freehold
Smith John Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith John Monmouth Upper Freehold
Smith John Monmouth Upper Freehold
Smith John Morris Mendham
Smith John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Smith John Somerset Hillsborough
Smith John Carpinder Monmouth Middletown
Smith John Chavm. Eli Essex Newark
Smith John Tayler Essex Newark
Smith John Ebene Essex Newark
Smith John J. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith John Jr. Essex Newark
Smith John son of Jonathan Monmouth Middletown
Smith John son of Samuel Monmouth Middletown
Smith John son of William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith John Vell/V. Morris Pequannock
Smith Jonathan Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Smith Jonathan Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Smith Jonathan Essex Newark
Smith Jonathan Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Jonathan Monmouth Middletown
Smith Jonathan Somerset Hillsborough
Smith Jonathan Jr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Joseph Essex Newark
Smith Joseph Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Joseph Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Joseph Hunterdon Trenton
Smith Joseph Morris Pequannock
Smith Joseph Blacksmith Monmouth Middletown
Smith Joseph Cooper Monmouth Middletown
Smith Joseph Mill Rite Monmouth Middletown
Smith Joshua Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Lodowick Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Margaret Monmouth Middletown
Smith Margaret Middlesex Woodbridge
Smith Martin Hunterdon Lebanon
Smith Mary widow of William Monmouth Middletown
Smith Mathias Hunterdon Kingwood
Smith Michal/Micael Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Moses Essex Newark
Smith Nicholas Bergen Franklin
Smith Noah Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith Obadiah Essex Newark
Smith Peter Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Peter Monmouth Freehold
Smith Peter Morris Hanover
Smith Rachel Monmouth Freehold
Smith Rachel Monmouth Middletown
Smith Ralph Morris Hanover
Smith Richard Gloucester Waterford
Smith Robert Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Samuel Burlington Chesterfield
Smith Samuel Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Smith Samuel Essex Newark
Smith Samuel Gloucester Woolwich
Smith Samuel Hunterdon Kingwood
Smith Samuel Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Samuel Monmouth Freehold
Smith Samuel Morris Roxbury
Smith Samuel Middlesex Windsor
Smith Samuel Somerset Eastern Precinct
Smith Samuel sheepard Essex Newark
Smith Samuel Jr. Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith Selah (widow) Hunterdon Kingwood
Smith Simeon Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Susanna Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Tallman Burlington Chesterfield
Smith Thadeus Hunterdon Amwell
Smith Thomas Hunterdon Trenton
Smith Thomas Middlesex Woodbridge
Smith Thomas Rev. Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Smith Thomas/Thomes Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith Timothy Hunterdon Hopewell
Smith Timothy Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith Uriah Essex Newark
Smith Walter Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Smith Waters Hunterdon Maidenhead
Smith William Bergen Franklin
Smith William Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Smith William Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smith William Morris Roxbury
Smith William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smith William Middlesex Windsor
Smith William Middlesex Woodbridge
Smith William Carr. Hunterdon Trenton
Smith William Duke Monmouth Middletown
Smith William B. Hunterdon Trenton
Smith William Capt. Middlesex Windsor
Smith William son of Jno. Monmouth Upper Freehold
Smith William son of William Monmouth Middletown
Smith Zebulon Monmouth Shrewsbury
Smithson John Morris Hanover
Smithwood Daniel Morris Morris
Smoak John Jr. Hunterdon Bethlehem
Smoak John Sr. Hunterdon Bethlehem
Smock Barnets Capt. Monmouth Middletown
Smock Charles Hunterdon Bethlehem
Smock Cornelius Monmouth Middletown
Smock Dennis Middlesex Piscataway
Smock George Monmouth Freehold
Smock George Monmouth Middletown
Smock Hendrick Monmouth Freehold
Smock Hendrick Monmouth Middletown
Smock Hendrick Middlesex Piscataway
Smock Hendrick Capt. Monmouth Freehold
Smock Henry Hunterdon Reading
Smock Henry Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Smock John Somerset Hillsborough
Smock John & son Monmouth Middletown
Smock John Sr. Monmouth Middletown
Smock Josiah Middlesex Windsor
Smock Luke/Luycas Jr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smock Luke/Luycas Sr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smock Robert Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Smoke John Hunterdon Lebanon
Smyth Daniel Morris Morris
Smyth Elijah Morris Morris
Smyth Hannah Middlesex Piscataway
Smyth James Morris Morris
Smyth Robert Morris Morris
Snap/Snapp George Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Snedicar Cornelius Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Snedicar Jacob Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Snedicar/Snedecer Garret Jr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Snedicar/Snedecer Isaac Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Snediker Cornelius Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Snediker Garret Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Snediker John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Snediker/Snadiger James Hunterdon Reading
Snediker/Snedeker James Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Snider Christopher Monmouth Middletown
Snider Gosper Monmouth Freehold
Snider Harmaunes Monmouth Middletown
Snider John Monmouth Middletown
Snider John Morris Roxbury
Snider Jorge/George Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Snider Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Snider William Monmouth Freehold
Snider William/Willem Hunterdon Tewksbury
Snider/Snyder Peter Morris Pequannock
Snook George Hunterdon Amwell
Snook John Hunterdon Amwell
Snook John Hunterdon Amwell
Snook Peter Hunterdon Amwell
Snook Phillip Hunterdon Amwell
Snook William Hunterdon Amwell
Snowden William Monmouth Upper Freehold
Snowdon Thomas Monmouth Freehold
Snyder Adam Bergen Franklin
Snyder George Bergen Franklin
Snyder Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Snyder Jacob Hunterdon Bethlehem
Snyder John Hunterdon Amwell
Snyder John Hunterdon Kingwood
Snyder Magdalen Hunterdon Amwell
Snyder Michael Bergen Franklin
Snyder Peter Bergen Saddle River
Snyder Peter Hunterdon Bethlehem
Snyder Samuel Hunterdon Amwell
Snyder William Hunterdon Bethlehem
Snydor James Hunterdon Kingwood
Snymaster Leonard Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sobriskie Albert J. Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie Annatye/Annaetye Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie Benjamin Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie Hendrick Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie Jacob Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie John J. Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie John J. Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie John N. Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie Nicholas Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie Peter Bergen Harrington
Sobriskie/Zobriskie John Bergen Harrington
Soden John Monmouth Middletown
Soden/Sodon John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Soden/Sodon Thomas Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Solmon William/Willem Hunterdon Tewksbury
Solomon Frances Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Soper Benjamin Middlesex Woodbridge
Soper Daniel Middlesex Woodbridge
Soper Ephraim Middlesex Piscataway
Soper George Middlesex Piscataway
Soper Samuel Middlesex Piscataway
Sopers Richard Monmouth Shrewsbury
Sorter Henry Jr. Somerset Western Precinct
Sortor Peter Hunterdon Hopewell
Souder/Sowder William Gloucester Woolwich
Sour John Hunterdon Tewksbury
South Benjamin Middlesex Windsor
South Daniel Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
South Elijah Middlesex Windsor
South Elisha Middlesex Windsor
South Lippinton/Lippenton Middlesex Windsor
South William Middlesex Windsor
South Zedekiah Middlesex Windsor
Southard John Burlington Chesterfield
Southard/Southward Susanna Morris Hanover
Southward Benjamin Morris Hanover
Southwell William Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Soveny Peter Bergen Hackensack
Sovereign/Sovereen Frederic/Frederick Jr. Morris Roxbury
Soward Daniel Morris Roxbury
Soward Obediah Morris Roxbury
Soward Samuel Morris Roxbury
Sowders Barnet/Barnat Hunterdon Lebanon
Sowerpeak George Hunterdon Trenton
Sowers Adam Hunterdon Lebanon
Soyant Samuel Middlesex Perth Amboy: North Ward
Spader Benjamin Somerset Hillsborough
Spader Jonathan Somerset Hillsborough
Spader William Somerset Hillsborough
Spargo George Monmouth Freehold
Spargra George Burlington Chesterfield
Sparlin/Sparling John J. Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sparling Daniel Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sparling Jacobus Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sparling Joseph Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sparling Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sparling/Sperling Daniel Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sparling/Sperling Joseph Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Speaker Wiant Bergen Saddle River
Spear Baurent/Bawrent Bergen Saddle River
Spear Henry Morris Pequannock
Spear Henry A. Bergen Saddle River
Spear Henry B. Bergen Saddle River
Spear Jacob Bergen Saddle River
Spear Tunis/Teunis Bergen Saddle River
Speer David Hunterdon Hopewell
Speir Abraham Capt Essex Newark
Speir Barrent Essex Acquackanonck
Speir Elias Essex Newark
Speir Fance Essex Newark
Speir Francis Essex Acquackanonck
Speir Garrit Essex Newark
Speir Hendrick Essex Newark
Speir Henry Essex Acquackanonck
Speir Herrimonus Essex Newark
Speir Jacob Essex Newark
Speir James Essex Newark
Speir Jno. widow of Essex Acquackanonck
Speir John Iac. Essex Acquackanonck
Speir John J. Essex Newark
Speir John Jr. Essex Acquackanonck
Speir John Jr. wood Essex Newark
Speir John S. River Essex Newark
Speir Reynier/Rineer Essex Acquackanonck
Spencer David Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spencer Hannah Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Spencer John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sperling John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sperling John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Spinage Daniel Morris Morris
Spining/Spinning Benjamin Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Spining/Spinning Benjamin Jr. Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spining/Spinning Daniel son of Edward Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spining/Spinning Ebenezer Cooper Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spining/Spinning Ebenezer Hatter Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spining/Spinning John Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spining/Spinning John Jr. (estate) Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spining/Spinning Matthias Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Spinning/Spinnage Ichabod Morris Hanover
Spragg Uriah Monmouth Dover
Springer John Bergen Franklin
Springsteene James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sprong Barnabas Bergen Saddle River
Squir Elijah Capt. Essex Newark
Squir Henry Essex Newark
Squir John Essex Newark
Squir Jonathan Essex Newark
Squir Jonathan Jr. Essex Newark
Squir Nathaniel Essex Newark
Squir Zophar Essex Newark
Squire Abraham Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Squire Daniel Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Squire Eliezar/Elizer Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Squire Samuel Morris Hanover
Squire Thomas Morris Morris
Squire William Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Staats H./Hendrick Somerset Bridgewater
Staats J./John Somerset Bridgewater
Staats J./John Somerset Hillsborough
Staats John Jr. Somerset Hillsborough
Staats John Sr. Somerset Hillsborough
Staats Peter Somerset Bridgewater
Staats Peter Somerset Hillsborough
Staats Reynier Somerset Hillsborough
Staats Reynier/Rineer Somerset Hillsborough
Staats Rineer Somerset Hillsborough
Stackhouse John Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Stackhouse Joseph Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Stag Isaac Bergen Harrington
Stag James Bergen Harrington
Stag James Morris Hanover
Stag/Stagg John Essex Acquackanonck
Stag/Stagg Josiah/Joseas Essex Acquackanonck
Stager Abraham Jr. Essex Newark
Stager Jno. Bergen Saddle River
Stagg Albert Bergen Franklin
Stagg Cornelius Bergen Franklin
Stagg Henry Morris Hanover
Stagg John Morris Hanover
Stagg Nicholas Morris Hanover
Stalder Nicholas Bergen Franklin
Stall Anthony Morris Roxbury
Stamp Thomas Middlesex Windsor
Stanberry David Middlesex Woodbridge
Stanbery/Stanbury Joseph Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Stanbery/Stanbury Recompence Essex Elizabeth: Rahway Ward
Stanbury Rewyp/Rec. . . Middlesex Piscataway
Stanbury Samuel Morris Morris
Standberry Benajah Middlesex Woodbridge
Standberry Joshua Middlesex Woodbridge
Standberry Porter Middlesex Woodbridge
Standberry Robert Middlesex Woodbridge
Standly Richard Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stark Joseph Bergen Franklin
Stark/Starke Abraham Morris Roxbury
Starke Aaron Morris Roxbury
Starke Aaron Jr. Morris Roxbury
Starke Amos Morris Roxbury
Starke John Morris Roxbury
Starkey Thomas Burlington Chesterfield
Starr Phillip Gloucester Woolwich
Start Isaac Morris Mendham
States Mathias Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Statesor Isaac Monmouth Shrewsbury
Steager Abraham Essex Newark
Steager Christopher Essex Newark
Steel Jo. Somerset Bridgewater
Steel Jo. Jr. Somerset Bridgewater
Steel John Gloucester Woolwich
Steel Steven/Stephen Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Steele John schoolmaster Monmouth Shrewsbury
Steele Rachel Hunterdon Trenton
Steelman Andrew Gloucester Woolwich
Steenback/Stenbake Anthony Essex Acquackanonck
Steenbock Philip Hunterdon Bethlehem
Steenbrasher Rachel Bergen New Barbadoes
Steenman William Hunterdon Hopewell
Steepy/Stepey Richard Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Steger Henry Essex Acquackanonck
Stelle Able Middlesex Piscataway
Stelle Asher Middlesex Piscataway
Stelle John Middlesex Woodbridge
Stelle Joseph Middlesex Piscataway
Stelle Oliver Middlesex Piscataway
Stelle Samuel Middlesex Piscataway
Stephans H./Henry Somerset Bridgewater
Stephen Richard Middlesex Perth Amboy: North Ward
Stephens Alexander Gloucester Waterford
Stephens Anna Middlesex Woodbridge
Stephens James Essex Newark
Stephens John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stephens John Esq. Morris Pequannock
Stephens Mathew Morris Morris
Stephens William Morris Pequannock
Stephens/Stevens Benjamin Hunterdon Maidenhead
Stephens/Stevens Caty/Catherine Hunterdon Maidenhead
Stephens/Stevens Jno. Bergen Saddle River
Stephens/Stevens Jont. Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Stephenson John Morris Morris
Stephenson John Jr. Morris Morris
Sterberger Stophel Hunterdon Amwell
Stevans J./Joseph Somerset Bridgewater
Stevens John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Stevens John Esq. Hunterdon Tewksbury
Stevens Richard Morris Roxbury
Stevens Richard Dove Morris Roxbury
Stevenson Anne (widow) Monmouth Middletown
Stevenson Augustine Hunterdon Amwell
Stevenson Daniel Monmouth Middletown
Stevenson Edward Hunterdon Kingwood
Stevenson Elizabeth Hunterdon Amwell
Stevenson Hendrick Bergen Harrington
Stevenson James Monmouth Middletown
Stevenson James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stevenson John Burlington Chesterfield
Stevenson Rebecca (widow) Monmouth Middletown
Stevenson Samuel Hunterdon Bethlehem
Stevenson Stephen Bergen Harrington
Stevenson Thomas Hunterdon Kingwood
Stevenson William Burlington Chesterfield
Stevenson William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stevins John Jr. Hunterdon Trenton
Steward John Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Steward Jonathan Monmouth Upper Freehold
Steward Josiah Monmouth Upper Freehold
Steward Lewis Morris Hanover
Steward William Monmouth Dover
Steward William Bergen Hackensack
Stewart Benjamin Gloucester Waterford
Stewart Charles Hunterdon Lebanon
Stewart David Middlesex Woodbridge
Stewart Elexr. Morris Pequannock
Stewart Enoch Middlesex Piscataway
Stewart Jacob Morris Pequannock
Stewart P./Porsilla Somerset Bridgewater
Stewart Thomas Morris Pequannock
Stewart/Stewert Robert Morris Hanover
Stiars Del. Somerset Bridgewater
Stibbens Hezekiah Morris Morris
Stibbins Daniel Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Stibbs Samuel Hunterdon Maidenhead
Sticker Joseph Morris Pequannock
Stier/Stiers John Hunterdon Reading
Stiger Adam Hunterdon Tewksbury
Stiles Ebenezer Morris Hanover
Stiles Elijah Morris Pequannock
Stiles Isaac Morris Pequannock
Stiles John Morris Pequannock
Stiles Jonathan Esq. Morris Morris
Stiles Jonathan Esq. Morris Morris
Stiles Jonathan Jr. Morris Morris
Stiles Moses Morris Hanover
Stiles Samuel Morris Pequannock
Stiles Silas/Silus Morris Morris
Stiles Thomas Morris Pequannock
Stiles Timothy Morris Morris
Still Frederick Hunterdon Amwell
Still Isaac Monmouth Dover
Still John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Still Matthew Bergen Harrington
Stille/Stilley Jacob Gloucester Woolwich
Stillwaggon Peter Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stillwell John Garret hill Monmouth Middletown
Stillwell Joseph Monmouth Freehold
Stillwell Thomas Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stillwell/Stilwell Elizabeth Monmouth Middletown
Stilts Anthony Morris Roxbury
Stilwell Azariah Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stilwell Elias & mother Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stilwell Enoch Somerset Bridgewater
Stilwell Garret Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Gersham Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Jeremiah Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell John & son Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell John son of Gershom Middlesex Middletown
Stilwell John son of Thomas Middlesex Middletown
Stilwell Joseph Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stilwell Joseph Lieutenant Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Lydia Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Mary (widow) Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Mary Doctor's daughter Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Phebe Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell Thomas Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell William Monmouth Middletown
Stilwell William Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stilwell William Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stilwill Daniel Hunterdon Amwell
Stilwill John Hunterdon Amwell
Stilwill Nicholas Hunterdon Amwell
Stilwill/Stillwill John Hunterdon Hopewell
Stimerson Benjamin Hunterdon Bethlehem
Stimets Peter Monmouth Middletown
Stimot/Stymets Christopher Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stimot/Stymets Crispadus Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stine Andrew Hunterdon Lebanon
Stine Jacob Monmouth Upper Freehold
Stine John Monmouth Upper Freehold
Stine Martin Monmouth Upper Freehold
Stine Mathias Monmouth Upper Freehold
Stineman William Hunterdon Hopewell
Stinson Archibald Morris Roxbury
Stites Benjamin Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Stites Doctor Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stites Henry Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Stites Hiskiah Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stites William Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Stitts John Morris Roxbury
Stoakes Joshua Gloucester Waterford
Stoakes Samuel Gloucester Waterford
Stoakes/Stokes Thomas Gloucester Waterford
Stockholm Aaron Morris Morris
Stockholm Aaron Hunterdon Hopewell
Stockholm Aaron Somerset Bridgewater
Stockholm Andrew Esq./Colonel Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Stockman John Essex Newark
Stockman William Essex Newark
Stockton Benjamin Middlesex Windsor
Stockton Doughty Somerset Western Precinct
Stockton James Somerset Western Precinct
Stockton John Hunterdon Amwell
Stockton John Somerset Western Precinct
Stockton John Somerset Western Precinct
Stockton Thomas Middlesex Windsor
Stockton Thomas Somerset Western Precinct
Stoll J./Joseph Somerset Bridgewater
Stolts Jacob Bergen Franklin
Stone Jeremiah Morris Morris
Stone Joseph Bergen Franklin
Stone Samuel Middlesex Woodbridge
Stone William Jr. Middlesex Woodbridge
Stoneker/Stonicar John Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stookey John Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Stoothoff Albert Somerset Hillsborough
Stoothoff/Stoteoff John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Stoothoff/Stoteoff Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Stoothoff/Stoteoff Sarah Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Storey Joseph Middlesex Windsor
Storm Abraham Bergen New Barbadoes
Storm Coonradus/Coonrades Bergen Harrington
Storm Frederick Bergen Franklin
Storm Frederick Bergen Harrington
Storm Hendrick Bergen Harrington
Storm Hendrick Jr. Bergen Harrington
Storm Isaac Bergen Franklin
Storm Isaac Bergen New Barbadoes
Storm Jacob Bergen Franklin
Storm Staats Bergen Harrington
Story Benjamin Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Story Daniel Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Story Daniel Jr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Story James Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Story John Monmouth Freehold
Story John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Story John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Story John Jr. Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Story Joseph/Joseph Jr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Story Joseph/Joseph Sr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Story Luke Monmouth Upper Freehold
Story Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Story Samuel Monmouth Freehold
Story William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Story William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Story William Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stoteoff Cornelius Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Stothos John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stotoff Johs. Somerset Eastern Precinct
Stout Aaron Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Abnor Hunterdon Kingwood
Stout Abraham Monmouth Middletown
Stout Benjamin Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Benjamin Hunterdon Kingwood
Stout Benjamin Monmouth Dover
Stout Benjamin Belmount Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Benjamin from Amwell Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Benjamin Jr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Bennija/Bennijah Somerset Hillsborough
Stout Caleb Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Catherine Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stout Cornelius Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Daniel Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Daniel Somerset Western Precinct
Stout David Monmouth Freehold
Stout David Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Stout David Cap son Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout David Jr. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout David Sr. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Elisha Monmouth Dover
Stout Ezekial Hunterdon Kingwood
Stout Grover Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Isaac Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Jacob Hunterdon Kingwood
Stout Jacob Monmouth Dover
Stout James Hunterdon Amwell
Stout James Hunterdon Amwell
Stout James Hunterdon Amwell
Stout James Jr. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout James Jr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout James Jr. son of Free Hunterdon Amwell
Stout James Sr. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout James Sr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Jehu Monmouth Middletown
Stout Jesse Hunterdon Amwell
Stout John Monmouth Dover
Stout John Monmouth Middletown
Stout John Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stout John Out of County Somerset Western Precinct
Stout John Jr. Monmouth Middletown
Stout John Sr. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Johnathan Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Jonathan Monmouth Dover
Stout Jonathan Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stout Joseph Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Joseph Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Joseph Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Joseph Somerset Western Precinct
Stout Joshua Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Judiah Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Leah Monmouth Middletown
Stout Levey Somerset Western Precinct
Stout Mary widow of John Monmouth Middletown
Stout Mary widow of Jonathan Monmouth Middletown
Stout Moses Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Nate/Nathaniel Jr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Nathan Esq. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Nathaniel Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Nathaniel/Nathaniel Sr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Nehemiah Somerset Western Precinct
Stout Peter Monmouth Middletown
Stout Reeder Hunterdon Kingwood
Stout Richard Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Richard Monmouth Freehold
Stout Richard Monmouth Middletown
Stout Safety Somerset Hillsborough
Stout Safty Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Samuel Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Samuel Somerset Western Precinct
Stout Samuel weaver Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Samuel Jr. Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout Samuel Sr. Hunterdon Amwell
Stout Thomas Hunterdon Reading
Stout Thomas Hunterdon Reading
Stout Thomas Monmouth Middletown
Stout Timothy Hunterdon Amwell
Stout William Hunterdon Hopewell
Stout William Monmouth Middletown
Stout Zebulon Jr. Somerset Western Precinct
Stout Zepheniah/Zephaniah Hunterdon Hopewell
Stouten Joseph Morris Morris
Stouten William Hunterdon Tewksbury
Stouten William Morris Morris
Stow Jacob Gloucester Waterford
Straight/Strait Jacob Morris Pequannock
Strait Abraham Morris Pequannock
Strait Christian Morris Pequannock
Strait Daniel Morris Pequannock
Strang Andrew Gloucester Woolwich
Strang John Gloucester Woolwich
Strang John Jr. Gloucester Woolwich
Strang Rebecca (widow) Gloucester Woolwich
Stratten Don Jas. Gloucester Woolwich
Stratton/Stratten Samuel Gloucester Woolwich
Streams Henry Gloucester Woolwich
Stricker Henry Monmouth Middletown
Stricker Henry Jr. Monmouth Middletown
Stricklin John Middlesex Windsor
Stricklin Jonathan Monmouth Freehold
Stricklin/Strickland William Bergen Franklin
Strienfield Providence Hunterdon Kingwood
Striker B./Barent Somerset Bridgewater
Striker Hendrick Middlesex Windsor
Striker John Somt. Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Strock Henry @ Mt. Hope Morris Pequannock
Strock William Bergen Franklin
Strockhon John Hunterdon Bethlehem
Strubel Frederick Morris Roxbury
Stryker Abraham Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker Abraham Somerset Western Precinct
Stryker Am. Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker Barnt Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stryker Cobus Somerset Eastern Precinct
Stryker Dominicus Somerset Western Precinct
Stryker Henry Somerset Western Precinct
Stryker Isaac Somerset Western Precinct
Stryker Jacobus Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stryker Jacobus Somerset Western Precinct
Stryker Johannes Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Stryker John Somerset Eastern Precinct
Stryker John Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker John L Island Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker John M. Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker Peter Somerset Western Precinct
Stryker Peter L Island Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker Peter Jr. Somerset Hillsborough
Stryker/Striker Joseph Somerset Western Precinct
Stuard John Essex Newark
Stuard William Bergen Hackensack
Stuart David Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Stubs John Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Studson Joshua Monmouth Dover
Stuky Jacob Monmouth Shrewsbury
Stulce/Stulse Henry Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Stulce/Stulse Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sturd Charles Bergen Franklin
Sturd John Essex Elizabeth: Town Ward
Sturge Benjamin Morris Morris
Sturge Nathaniel Morris Morris
Sturge/Sturges Ebenezer Morris Morris
Sturge/Sturges John Morris Morris
Sturges Jedediah Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sturges Joseph Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sturm J./John Somerset Bridgewater
Sturr Coonrod Bergen Franklin
Sturr Jacob Bergen Franklin
Sturr Peter Bergen Franklin
Styker Frederick Bergen Franklin
Stymas Christopher Essex Newark
Suidam/Suedam Jacob Jr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Suidam/Suedam Jacob Sr. Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Suiter John Gloucester Waterford
Sullivan James Middlesex Windsor
Sullivan Samuel H. Somerset Hillsborough
Sulver Patrick Bergen Harrington
Sumeral/Summerlin James Hunterdon Bethlehem
Summers John Gloucester Waterford
Sunderland John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sunderland Thomas Middlesex Windsor
Sunderland William Middlesex Windsor
Surdam John Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Surdam Rick Monmouth Middletown
Surdam Ryke Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Surdam/Sardam Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: North Ward
Sutfin Arther/Arthur Somerset Western Precinct
Sutfin Gisbert Esq./G. Somerset Bedminster
Sutfin Guisbert Somerset Western Precinct
Sutfin James Hunterdon Tewksbury
Sutfin James/Jacobes Somerset Western Precinct
Sutfin John Somerset Bedminster
Sutfin John Somerset Bedminster
Sutfin P./Peter Somerset Bridgewater
Sutfin William Somerset Bedminster
Sutphen Aurt Somerset Hillsborough
Sutphen Derrick Hunterdon Amwell
Sutphen Gisbert Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sutphen Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Sutphen James Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutphen Johannes Somerset Hillsborough
Sutphen John son of Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Sutphen John son of Jno. Hunterdon Amwell
Sutphen Ralph Hunterdon Amwell
Sutphen Richard Somerset Hillsborough
Sutphen Stout Hunterdon Amwell
Sutphen/Setvan John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutphen/Setvan John Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutphen/Setvan Richard/Derick Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutten Aron Hunterdon Tewksbury
Sutten John Hunterdon Tewksbury
Sutten Joseph Morris Morris
Sutten Joseph Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutten Nehemiah Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutten Richard Hunterdon Tewksbury
Sutten Richard Monmouth Shrewsbury
Sutten William Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Suttin Thomas & son Peter Middlesex New Brunswick: South Ward
Sutton Abner Somerset Bridgewater
Sutton Benjamin Hunterdon Hopewell
Sutton Benjamin Middlesex Piscataway
Sutton Cornelius Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sutton Henry Middlesex Woodbridge
Sutton Hezekiah Middlesex Piscataway
Sutton John Hunterdon Kingwood
Sutton John Morris Mendham
Sutton Jonas Hunterdon Amwell
Sutton Jonathan Morris Mendham
Sutton Joseph Hunterdon Amwell
Sutton Joseph Middlesex Piscataway
Sutton William Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Sutton William Hunterdon Amwell
Sutton/Sutten Samuel Morris Morris
Sutton/Sutten Uriah Morris Morris
Suygang James Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Swackhamer Counrad/Conrod Hunterdon Reading
Swaim Jacob Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Swaim Richard Essex Elizabeth: Springfield Ward
Swakhamer John Hunterdon Lebanon
Swalf John Hunterdon Reading
Swallo John Hunterdon Amwell
Swallow Jacob Hunterdon Amwell
Swallow Jacob Hunterdon Kingwood
Swallow James Hunterdon Kingwood
Swallow James Hunterdon Kingwood
Swame/Swain John Somerset Western Precinct
Swame/Swem Daniel Middlesex Windsor
Swan Amos Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Swan John Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Swan Nathaniel Essex Elizabeth: Westfield Ward
Swangle/Swangler Isaac Monmouth Upper Freehold
Swart Charles Bergen Franklin
Swart John Monmouth Shrewsbury
Swart/Svart Cornelius Monmouth Middletown
Swarts Balters Middlesex Perth Amboy: South Ward
Sweam Gabriel Burlington Chesterfield
Sweam Tise Burlington Chesterfield
Sweasey Daniel Morris Roxbury
Sweasey Isaac Morris Roxbury
Sweasey/Sweasy Jab: Mapes Morris Roxbury
Sweasy/Sweazy Caleb Morris Roxbury
Sweasy/Sweazy Caleb Jr. Morris Roxbury
Sweeny John Bergen Franklin